Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 20 April 2019 07:30:28 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.98540.95440.9509
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.02531.00030.9948
EUREURO11.54231.50831.5033
GBPBRITISH POUND11.78431.74131.7323
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4628--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.92230.89130.8878
USDUS DOLLAR11.36601.34601.3400
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09850.0945-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.759136.0591-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA100---
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6200--
CHFSWISS FRANC100135.4175132.1175131.8675
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.458019.9980-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.798920.098919.7989
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1007.9000--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.498617.088616.9586
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.9932--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.22941.19541.1919
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.7793--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.2300--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.250615.650615.3506
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.6695--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.9590--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.999335.2993-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10014.840914.340914.0409
THBTHAI BAHT1004.36694.16694.0869
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.4354--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC100---
XOFCFA FRANC WEST100---
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3930--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0580--

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.