Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 29 July 2021 05:17:15 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.01770.98670.9832
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.09931.07431.0688
EUREURO11.62621.59021.5862
GBPBRITISH POUND11.91131.86831.8593
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.5510--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.96260.93160.9281
USDUS DOLLAR11.36521.34321.3387
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09440.0904-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.720036.0200-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.2175--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6484--
CHFSWISS FRANC100150.7700147.4700147.2200
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10021.190020.7300-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.970021.270020.9700
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.8812--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.625017.215017.0850
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.8633--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.25041.21641.2129
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.6940--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.8718--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10015.780015.180014.8800
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.7393--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.8504--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.960035.2600-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.040015.540015.2400
THBTHAI BAHT1004.22004.02003.9400
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.9446--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2514--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2521--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2020--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0605--

Copyright © 2020 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.