Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 29 September 2016 05:27:32 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.06101.03001.0265
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05381.02881.0228
EUREURO11.54711.51311.5081
GBPBRITISH POUND11.79271.74971.7407
KWDKUWAIT DINAR1---
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.00710.97610.9726
USDUS DOLLAR11.37401.35401.3480
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.10130.0973-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.979036.2790-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7849--
CHFSWISS FRANC100142.3143139.0143138.7643
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.642520.1825-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.913020.213019.9130
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND100---
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.801217.391217.2612
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.0794--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.36151.32751.3240
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9436--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.0809--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.243316.643316.3433
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8682--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3143--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.169035.4690-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.184715.684715.3847
THBTHAI BAHT1004.04443.84443.7644
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.3900--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2690--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0617--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.