Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 06 February 2016 07:30:25 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.01220.98120.9777
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.02400.99900.9930
EUREURO11.58851.55451.5495
GBPBRITISH POUND12.06312.02012.0111
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.6956--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.94940.91840.9149
USDUS DOLLAR11.41801.39801.3920
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09010.0861-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.171237.4712-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7900--
CHFSWISS FRANC100143.8935140.5935140.3435
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10021.653121.1931-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.414320.714320.4143
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND10017.9800--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.286717.876717.7467
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.1159--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.22211.18811.1846
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9819--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.6300--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.711516.111515.8115
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.9930--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3443--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.393336.6933-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.898116.398116.0981
THBTHAI BAHT1004.06813.86813.7881
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.2610--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3680--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0630--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.