Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 22 January 2020 05:03:43 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.93850.90750.9040
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.04481.01981.0143
EUREURO11.51281.47881.4738
GBPBRITISH POUND11.78341.74041.7314
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4882--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.90490.87390.8704
USDUS DOLLAR11.36001.34001.3345
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09520.0912-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.610035.9100-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.2837--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6314--
CHFSWISS FRANC100140.6500137.3500137.1000
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10019.790019.3300-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.360019.660019.3600
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.7862--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.575017.165017.0350
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.9356--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.24451.21051.2070
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.7559--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.2535--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10015.320014.720014.4200
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.6951--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.8861--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.840035.1400-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10014.420013.920013.6200
THBTHAI BAHT1004.55004.35004.2700
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.5687--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2325--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2356--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.1790--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0592--

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.