Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 02 March 2015 09:53:23 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.07851.05051.0455
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.10291.07791.0719
EUREURO11.54221.50821.5032
GBPBRITISH POUND12.12402.08402.0735
KWDKUWAIT DINAR1---
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.04461.01661.0116
USDUS DOLLAR11.37201.35501.3490
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.11890.1149-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.970536.2705-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.8064--
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.6391141.6391141.2391
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10021.895621.4356-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.829120.129119.8291
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND100---
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.795617.385617.2556
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.3498--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.15691.12291.1194
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1001.0413--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1009.2081--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10018.119817.519817.2198
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.1390--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3571--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.205335.5053-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.611416.111415.8114
THBTHAI BAHT1004.32104.12104.0410
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.3700--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2610--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0643--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.