Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 15 June 2019 07:30:32 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.95840.92740.9239
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.03531.01031.0048
EUREURO11.55481.52081.5158
GBPBRITISH POUND11.74921.70621.6972
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.5196--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.90630.87530.8718
USDUS DOLLAR11.38201.36201.3560
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09450.0905-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.191436.4914-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA100---
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6200--
CHFSWISS FRANC100139.1086135.8086135.5586
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.026219.5662-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.970820.270819.9708
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.2100--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.739817.329817.1998
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.0048--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.28181.24781.2443
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.7769--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.1600--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.053915.453915.1539
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.6803--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.8840--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.425735.7257-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10014.726214.226213.9262
THBTHAI BAHT1004.50214.30214.2221
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.3932--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC100---
XOFCFA FRANC WEST100---
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3560--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0580--

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.