Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 23 May 2024 05:33:09 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.91090.87990.8764
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.00010.97510.9696
EUREURO11.48141.44541.4414
GBPBRITISH POUND11.73801.69501.6860
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4408--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.84190.81090.8074
USDUS DOLLAR11.36151.33951.3350
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.07530.0713-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.620035.9200-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.1628--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.1882--
CHFSWISS FRANC100149.3900146.0900145.8400
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10018.840018.3800-
DKKDANISH KRONER10019.960019.2600-
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1002.9654--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.505017.095017.0650
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.6622--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1000.87870.84470.8427
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.4575--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1008.1864--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10012.880012.440012.4400
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.3680--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.4912--
SARSAUDI RIYAL100---
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10012.870012.3700-
THBTHAI BAHT1003.80003.6000-
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.2599--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2287--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2306--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.0050--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0545--

Copyright © 2020 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.