Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 28 March 2020 07:30:13 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.89570.86470.8612
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.03291.00791.0024
EUREURO11.60761.57361.5686
GBPBRITISH POUND11.79951.75651.7475
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.5615--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.87740.84640.8429
USDUS DOLLAR11.43701.41701.4120
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.08300.0790-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.711338.0113-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA100---
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6900--
CHFSWISS FRANC100151.8762148.5762148.3262
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.369119.9091-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.679420.979420.6794
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1009.1000--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.630318.220318.0903
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.9312--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.34111.30711.3036
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.7592--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.1300--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10014.041713.441713.1417
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8386--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.8696--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.860637.1606-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10014.682614.182613.8826
THBTHAI BAHT1004.49164.29164.2116
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.7641--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC100---
XOFCFA FRANC WEST100---
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3770--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0600--

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.