Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 29 August 2015 07:30:24 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.02500.99700.9920
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.08021.05521.0492
EUREURO11.59271.55871.5537
GBPBRITISH POUND12.18932.14932.1388
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.6710--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.92600.89800.8930
USDUS DOLLAR11.41801.40001.3940
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.10790.1039-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.219337.5193-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.8100--
CHFSWISS FRANC100148.1181145.1181144.7181
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10022.037721.5777-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.502320.802320.5023
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND10017.9900--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.398517.988517.8585
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.1703--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.17571.14171.1382
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1001.0491--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1008.4100--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.332516.732516.4325
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.0624--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3561--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.416336.7163-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.933416.433416.1334
THBTHAI BAHT1004.03903.83903.7590
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.3921--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3950--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0620--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.