Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 30 April 2016 07:30:28 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.03811.00711.0036
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.08281.05781.0518
EUREURO11.55691.52291.5179
GBPBRITISH POUND11.98571.94271.9337
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4671--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.95330.92230.9188
USDUS DOLLAR11.35401.33401.3280
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09660.0926-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.434135.7341-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7200--
CHFSWISS FRANC100141.8816138.5816138.3316
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.948520.4885-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.054420.354420.0544
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND10015.1300--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.539017.129016.9990
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.0631--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.28161.24761.2441
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9212--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.8300--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.016616.416616.1166
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.9116--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.2833--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.682034.9820-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10017.002216.502216.2022
THBTHAI BAHT1003.95673.75673.6767
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.1982--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3740--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0600--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.