Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 07 July 2022 05:55:08 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.97420.94320.9397
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.09001.06501.0595
EUREURO11.44651.41251.4075
GBPBRITISH POUND11.70161.65861.6496
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.6199--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.88250.85150.8480
USDUS DOLLAR11.41021.39021.3847
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.08550.0815-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.970037.2700-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.3420--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.5467--
CHFSWISS FRANC100145.7600142.4600142.2100
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10021.120020.6600-
DKKDANISH KRONER10019.560018.860018.5600
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1007.6486--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.045017.635017.5050
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.8074--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.04601.01201.0085
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.3985--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.8758--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10014.170013.570013.2700
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.5502--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.6871--
SARSAUDI RIYAL100---
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10013.580013.080012.7800
THBTHAI BAHT1003.98003.78003.7000
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.7901--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2241--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2270--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.0950--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0618--

Copyright © 2020 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.