Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 25 March 2017 07:30:27 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.08271.05171.0482
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05881.03381.0283
EUREURO11.52921.49521.4902
GBPBRITISH POUND11.76731.72431.7153
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.6008--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.00010.96910.9656
USDUS DOLLAR11.41001.39001.3840
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.11470.1107-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.966737.2667-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7500--
CHFSWISS FRANC100143.0153139.7153139.4653
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.599620.1396-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.702120.002119.7021
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1007.7800--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.241517.831517.7015
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.1803--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.27541.24141.2379
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9245--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.4700--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.799616.199615.8996
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8346--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3376--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.179936.4799-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.151515.651515.3515
THBTHAI BAHT1004.15623.95623.8762
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.6450--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.4530--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0610--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.