Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 28 March 2015 07:30:26 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.07711.04911.0441
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.09931.07431.0683
EUREURO11.50891.47491.4699
GBPBRITISH POUND12.05862.01862.0081
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.5757--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.05161.02361.0186
USDUS DOLLAR11.37901.36201.3560
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.11580.1118-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.154236.4542-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7600--
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.1786141.1786140.7786
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10022.291921.8319-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.352919.652919.3529
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND10017.9600--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.887417.477417.3474
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.3315--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.16821.13421.1307
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1001.0308--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1008.9900--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.505816.905816.6058
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.1060--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3451--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.373535.6735-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.230915.730915.4309
THBTHAI BAHT1004.31404.11404.0340
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.4322--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.4420--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0630--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.