Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 25 February 2017 07:30:26 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.09481.06381.0603
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.08621.06121.0557
EUREURO11.50191.46791.4629
GBPBRITISH POUND11.77421.73121.7222
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.6097--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.02870.99770.9942
USDUS DOLLAR11.41601.39601.3900
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.11050.1065-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.119837.4198-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7600--
CHFSWISS FRANC100141.3200138.0200137.7700
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.740720.2807-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.344319.644319.3443
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.9200--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.327817.917817.7878
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.1497--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.27101.23701.2335
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9255--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.0600--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.105116.505116.2051
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8474--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3417--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.330036.6300-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10015.818215.318215.0182
THBTHAI BAHT1004.13763.93763.8576
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.6206--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.4430--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0610--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.