Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 03 July 2015 04:18:58 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.03361.00561.0006
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.08631.06131.0553
EUREURO11.51571.48171.4767
GBPBRITISH POUND12.12632.08632.0758
KWDKUWAIT DINAR1---
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.91800.89000.8850
USDUS DOLLAR11.35801.34001.3330
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.11180.1078-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.575335.8753-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7876--
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.9634141.9634141.5634
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10021.966721.5067-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.472619.772619.4726
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND100---
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.615417.205417.0754
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.2666--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.11351.07951.0760
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1001.0250--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1008.6773--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.282716.682716.3827
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.0417--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3424--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.811435.1114-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.268315.768315.4683
THBTHAI BAHT1004.09973.89973.8197
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.4100--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2300--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0621--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.