Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 18 September 2020 05:45:03 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.00670.97570.9722
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.04321.01821.0127
EUREURO11.62571.59171.5867
GBPBRITISH POUND11.78271.73971.7307
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4822--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.93550.90450.9010
USDUS DOLLAR11.36611.34611.3406
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.08610.0821-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.770036.0700-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.2270--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6431--
CHFSWISS FRANC100150.9700147.6700147.4200
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.310019.8500-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.970021.270020.9700
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.8691--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.705017.295017.1650
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.8867--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.31511.28111.2776
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.7455--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.5666--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10015.300014.700014.4000
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8479--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.8283--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.010035.3100-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10015.700015.200014.9000
THBTHAI BAHT1004.47004.27004.1900
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.7527--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2542--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2535--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.1850--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0595--

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.