Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 03 December 2022 07:30:15 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.93380.90280.8993
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.01650.99150.9860
EUREURO11.44251.40851.4035
GBPBRITISH POUND11.68421.64121.6322
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4121--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.88280.85180.8483
USDUS DOLLAR11.36201.34201.3370
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.07920.0752-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.666535.9665-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA100---
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.3200--
CHFSWISS FRANC100146.1621142.8621142.6121
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10019.498619.0386-
DKKDANISH KRONER10019.547018.847018.5470
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1005.5100--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.576917.166917.0369
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.7009--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.02460.99060.9871
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.3704--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.9800--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10014.164313.564313.2643
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.4736--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.6046--
SARSAUDI RIYAL100---
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10013.363512.863512.5635
THBTHAI BAHT1004.00693.80693.7269
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.4629--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC100---
XOFCFA FRANC WEST100---
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2410--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0550--

Copyright © 2020 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.