Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 27 August 2016 07:30:36 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.04411.01311.0096
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05861.03361.0276
EUREURO11.54001.50601.5010
GBPBRITISH POUND11.80841.76541.7564
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.5186--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.00020.96920.9657
USDUS DOLLAR11.37001.35001.3440
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09660.0926-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.872836.1728-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7400--
CHFSWISS FRANC100140.6644137.3644137.1144
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.545220.0852-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.830120.130119.8301
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND10015.3100--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.745617.335617.2056
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.0655--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.35371.31971.3162
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9370--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.3100--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.753816.153815.8538
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.9798--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.2996--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.120235.4202-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.303115.803115.5031
THBTHAI BAHT1004.02973.82973.7497
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.3167--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.4120--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0610--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.