Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 24 August 2019 07:30:19 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.95320.92220.9187
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05751.03251.0270
EUREURO11.56311.52911.5241
GBPBRITISH POUND11.72511.68211.6731
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.5670--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.90420.87320.8697
USDUS DOLLAR11.39701.37701.3720
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09300.0890-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.622236.9222-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA100---
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6500--
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.1564140.8564140.6064
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10019.678719.2187-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.113620.413620.1136
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.4000--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.904617.494617.3646
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.9804--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.33451.30051.2970
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.7715--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.9700--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10015.806715.206714.9067
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.6909--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.8836--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.846636.1466-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10014.708514.208513.9085
THBTHAI BAHT1004.64104.44104.3610
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.4504--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC100---
XOFCFA FRANC WEST100---
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3440--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0590--

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.