Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 25 June 2016 07:30:28 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.02660.99560.9921
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05371.02871.0227
EUREURO11.52441.48041.4754
GBPBRITISH POUND11.91431.79431.7743
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4862--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.98260.95160.9481
USDUS DOLLAR11.36401.34401.3380
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09180.0878-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.703936.0039-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7300--
CHFSWISS FRANC100140.8846137.5846137.3346
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.627520.1675-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.587419.887419.5874
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND10015.2400--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.657117.247117.1171
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.0341--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.34271.30871.3052
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9223--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.1500--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.450015.850015.5500
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.9273--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.2928--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.942335.2423-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.241015.741015.4410
THBTHAI BAHT1003.93973.73973.6597
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.2060--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3550--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0600--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.