Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 25 May 2016 05:36:44 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.00930.97830.9748
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.06481.03981.0338
EUREURO11.55661.52261.5176
GBPBRITISH POUND12.04131.99831.9893
KWDKUWAIT DINAR1---
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.94840.91740.9139
USDUS DOLLAR11.39101.37101.3650
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.08990.0859-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.453136.7531-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.8125--
CHFSWISS FRANC100140.9940137.6940137.4440
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10021.260120.8001-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.082920.382920.0829
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND100---
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.996617.586617.4566
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.0900--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.27141.23741.2339
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9576--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.5471--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.901516.301516.0015
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.9944--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3375--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.674035.9740-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.889116.389116.0891
THBTHAI BAHT1003.97243.77243.6924
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.2700--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.1830--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0625--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.