Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 07 December 2016 05:36:03 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.07371.04271.0392
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.08301.05801.0525
EUREURO11.54181.50781.5028
GBPBRITISH POUND11.81351.77051.7615
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.7017--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.03010.99910.9956
USDUS DOLLAR11.43101.41101.4060
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.10690.1029-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.547337.8473-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.8482--
CHFSWISS FRANC100142.6001139.3001139.0501
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.824720.3647-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.880120.180119.8801
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.2943--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.540418.130418.0004
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.1343--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.26311.22911.2256
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9724--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.0312--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.248916.648916.3489
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.9116--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3743--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.750637.0506-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10015.878715.378715.0787
THBTHAI BAHT1004.09433.89433.8143
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.4900--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2380--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0632--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.