Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 13 December 2019 12:53:12 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.95180.92080.9173
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.03971.01471.0092
EUREURO11.52741.49341.4884
GBPBRITISH POUND11.84101.79801.7890
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.5022--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.90950.87850.8750
USDUS DOLLAR11.36151.34151.3360
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09560.0916-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.650035.9500-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.2989--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6416--
CHFSWISS FRANC100138.8600135.5600135.3100
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10019.650019.1900-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.570019.870019.5700
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.6423--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.525017.115016.9850
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.9543--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.25021.21621.2127
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.7604--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.1692--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10015.260014.660014.3600
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.7169--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.8906--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.890035.1900-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10014.720014.220013.9200
THBTHAI BAHT1004.58004.38004.3000
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.5452--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2370--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2394--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.1740--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0592--

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.