Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 23 January 2017 10:25:02 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.08991.05891.0554
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.08021.05521.0497
EUREURO11.54141.50741.5024
GBPBRITISH POUND11.78281.73981.7308
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.7061--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.03741.00641.0029
USDUS DOLLAR11.42901.40901.4030
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.10700.1030-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.479337.7793-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.8549--
CHFSWISS FRANC100143.8043140.5043140.2543
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10021.055520.5955-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.873320.173319.8733
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1007.8967--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.504118.094117.9641
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.1261--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.26731.23331.2298
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9658--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.6691--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.249016.649016.3490
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8939--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3769--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.682036.9820-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.293715.793715.4937
THBTHAI BAHT1004.12693.92693.8469
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.5500--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2410--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0638--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.