Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 05 December 2020 07:30:13 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.00770.97670.9732
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05781.03281.0273
EUREURO11.63661.60261.5976
GBPBRITISH POUND11.81721.77421.7652
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.3944--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.95730.92630.9228
USDUS DOLLAR11.34601.32601.3200
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.08980.0858-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.222735.5227-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA100---
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.5900--
CHFSWISS FRANC100151.5658148.2658148.0158
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.734620.2746-
DKKDANISH KRONER10022.147421.447421.1474
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.5500--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.451917.041916.9119
INRINDIAN RUPEE100---
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.30101.26701.2635
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.7201--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.7600--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10015.518914.918914.6189
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8233--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.8359--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.468334.7683-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.084715.584715.2847
THBTHAI BAHT1004.52934.32934.2493
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.7720--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC100---
XOFCFA FRANC WEST100---
KRWKOREAN WON10001.4320--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0570--

Copyright © 2020 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.