Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 04 August 2015 09:45:44 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.01680.98880.9838
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05991.03491.0289
EUREURO11.52601.49201.4870
GBPBRITISH POUND12.16952.12952.1190
KWDKUWAIT DINAR1---
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.91920.89120.8862
USDUS DOLLAR11.38801.37001.3640
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.11070.1067-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.399636.6996-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.8254--
CHFSWISS FRANC100143.9204140.9204140.5204
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10022.407521.9475-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.602519.902519.6025
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND100---
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.006417.596417.4664
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.2900--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.13051.09651.0930
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1001.0469--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1008.5904--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.040716.440716.1407
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.0593--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3715--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.626735.9267-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.201815.701815.4018
THBTHAI BAHT1004.03833.83833.7583
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.4000--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2020--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0636--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.