Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 20 February 2019 08:33:29 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.98530.95430.9508
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.03701.01201.0065
EUREURO11.55191.51791.5129
GBPBRITISH POUND11.78881.74581.7368
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4962--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.94640.91540.9119
USDUS DOLLAR11.36291.34291.3374
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09840.0944-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.690035.9900-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.4435--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6503--
CHFSWISS FRANC100136.8200133.5200133.2700
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.300019.8400-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.920020.220019.9200
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1007.9354--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.445017.035016.9050
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.9372--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.23981.20581.2023
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.7658--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.1289--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.090015.490015.1900
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.6437--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.9872--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.930035.2300-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10014.790014.290013.9900
THBTHAI BAHT1004.44004.24004.1600
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR100---
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2286--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2407--
KRWKOREAN WON1000---
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG1000---

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.