Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 22 January 2022 07:30:13 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR10.98200.95100.9475
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.08171.05671.0512
EUREURO11.54301.50901.5040
GBPBRITISH POUND11.84531.80231.7933
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4551--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.92000.88900.8855
USDUS DOLLAR11.35501.33501.3300
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09110.0871-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.478035.7780-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA100---
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.5700--
CHFSWISS FRANC100149.4416146.1416145.8916
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10021.454320.9943-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.885220.185219.8852
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.5800--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.492517.082516.9525
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.8484--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.20131.16731.1638
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.6659--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.5800--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10015.426814.826814.5268
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.6707--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.7643--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.713335.0133-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10014.905114.405114.1051
THBTHAI BAHT1004.19373.99373.9137
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.8927--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC100---
XOFCFA FRANC WEST100---
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3280--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0590--

Copyright © 2020 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.