Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 05 May 2021 05:13:19 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.04811.01711.0136
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.10131.07631.0708
EUREURO11.62221.58621.5822
GBPBRITISH POUND11.87971.83671.8277
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4723--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.97450.94350.9400
USDUS DOLLAR11.34821.32621.3217
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09450.0905-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.260035.5600-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.2114--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6205--
CHFSWISS FRANC100147.7400144.4400144.1900
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.840020.3800-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.920021.220020.9200
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.7734--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.415017.005016.8750
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.8494--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.24001.20601.2025
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.6925--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.6689--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.370015.770015.4700
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8306--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.8839--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.510034.8100-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10015.990015.490015.1900
THBTHAI BAHT1004.40004.20004.1200
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.8648--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2537--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2528--
KRWKOREAN WON1000---
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0595--

Copyright © 2020 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.