Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 23 July 2016 07:30:29 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.03070.99970.9962
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.04831.02331.0173
EUREURO11.50901.47501.4700
GBPBRITISH POUND11.80401.76101.7520
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4979--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.96750.93650.9330
USDUS DOLLAR11.36901.34901.3440
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09720.0932-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.856436.1564-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7400--
CHFSWISS FRANC100139.5037136.2037135.9537
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.570320.1103-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.436919.736919.4369
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND10015.3100--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.737217.327217.1972
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.0641--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.29961.26561.2621
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9350--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.3300--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.211715.611715.3117
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.9337--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.2993--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.104235.4042-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10015.981515.481515.1815
THBTHAI BAHT1003.99423.79423.7142
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.2845--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3970--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0600--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.