Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 25 April 2014 09:59:11 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.18011.15211.1471
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.15391.12891.1229
EUREURO11.75721.72321.7182
GBPBRITISH POUND12.13502.09502.0845
KWDKUWAIT DINAR1---
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.09161.06361.0586
USDUS DOLLAR11.26701.25001.2440
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.12110.1171-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10035.105333.4053-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6749--
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.3636141.3636140.9636
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.358619.8986-
DKKDANISH KRONER10023.712723.012722.7127
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND100---
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10016.444016.034015.9040
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.1992--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.24811.21411.2106
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9777--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1009.6856--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10021.330220.730220.4302
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8569--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3005--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10033.8731--
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10019.434818.934818.6348
THBTHAI BAHT1003.99533.79533.7153
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.1900--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2360--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0599--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.