Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 21 April 2014 10:09:58 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.18171.15371.1487
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.14891.12391.1179
EUREURO11.74651.71251.7075
GBPBRITISH POUND12.12322.08322.0727
KWDKUWAIT DINAR1---
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.08721.05921.0542
USDUS DOLLAR11.26101.24401.2380
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.12150.1175-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10034.954733.2547-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6673--
CHFSWISS FRANC100143.4537140.4537140.0537
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.353719.8937-
DKKDANISH KRONER10023.559122.859122.5591
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND100---
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10016.369615.959615.8296
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.2186--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.23841.20441.2009
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9738--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1009.6860--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10021.257020.657020.3570
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8684--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3008--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10033.7420--
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10019.257218.757218.4572
THBTHAI BAHT1003.99973.79973.7197
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.1900--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2310--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0597--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.