Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 27 February 2021 07:30:13 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.04211.01111.0076
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05811.03311.0276
EUREURO11.62581.59181.5868
GBPBRITISH POUND11.87791.83491.8259
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.4043--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.97960.94860.9451
USDUS DOLLAR11.34201.32201.3170
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09030.0863-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.116635.4166-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA100---
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.5700--
CHFSWISS FRANC100148.4753145.1753144.9253
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.793820.3338-
DKKDANISH KRONER10022.012421.312421.0124
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.5100--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.388916.978916.8489
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.8419--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.26791.23391.2304
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.6865--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.3900--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10015.713015.113014.8130
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.7794--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1000.8406--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.369034.6690-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.061715.561715.2617
THBTHAI BAHT1004.47864.27864.1986
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.8151--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC100---
XOFCFA FRANC WEST100---
KRWKOREAN WON10001.3850--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0570--

Copyright © 2020 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.