Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited .
Rates as at 14 December 2018 05:24:39 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.00110.97010.9666
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.04001.01501.0095
EUREURO11.57151.53751.5325
GBPBRITISH POUND11.75241.70941.7004
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.5490--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.94930.91830.9148
USDUS DOLLAR11.38581.36581.3603
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.09770.0937-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.310036.6100-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.4583--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.6819--
CHFSWISS FRANC100139.7200136.4200136.1700
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.150019.6900-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.170020.470020.1700
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1007.8696--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.805017.395017.2650
INRINDIAN RUPEE1001.9540--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.22911.19511.1916
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.7759--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1006.8143--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.250015.650015.3500
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.6387--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.0033--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.530035.8300-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10015.360014.860014.5600
THBTHAI BAHT1004.29004.09004.0100
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.4800--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2299--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2443--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2410--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0596--

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.