Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 27 April 2015 10:08:29 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.05761.02961.0246
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.10771.08271.0767
EUREURO11.46551.43151.4265
GBPBRITISH POUND12.04202.00201.9915
KWDKUWAIT DINAR1---
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.02831.00030.9953
USDUS DOLLAR11.34001.32301.3170
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.11190.1079-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.103735.4037-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7655--
CHFSWISS FRANC100141.4180138.4180138.0180
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10021.731621.2716-
DKKDANISH KRONER10019.791619.091618.7916
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND100---
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.398216.988216.8582
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.2319--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.13871.10471.1012
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1001.0183--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1008.7358--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.452216.852216.5522
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.0579--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3260--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.361234.6612-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10015.701715.201714.9017
THBTHAI BAHT1004.19723.99723.9172
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.3800--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2640--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0621--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.