Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 28 May 2015 09:29:15 AM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.06051.03251.0275
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.09741.07241.0664
EUREURO11.49131.45731.4523
GBPBRITISH POUND12.09332.05332.0428
KWDKUWAIT DINAR1---
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.99460.96660.9616
USDUS DOLLAR11.35801.34101.3350
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.11430.1103-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.599235.8992-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7909--
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.0493141.0493140.6493
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10021.989021.5290-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.146419.446419.1464
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND100---
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.624917.214917.0849
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.2516--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.11051.07651.0730
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1001.0245--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1008.9095--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.725517.125516.8255
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.0711--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3436--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.844635.1446-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.159015.659015.3590
THBTHAI BAHT1004.11013.91013.8301
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.4400--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2440--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0622--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.