Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 23 November 2017 09:03:59 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.04800.9990
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.08001.0390
EUREURO11.63001.5600
GBPBRITISH POUND11.82801.7580
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.95200.9070
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.81901.6690
USDUS DOLLAR11.37701.3120
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2770
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.003033.9160
CHFSWISS FRANC100139.7780134.4020
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10020.748019.7600
DKKDANISH KRONER10022.345020.3140
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.572016.8970
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.23301.1860
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10033.490032.2020
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.252015.6840
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.87002.5860
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.927034.8370
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.870015.3370
THBTHAI BAHT1004.31203.9930
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.73404.3840
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10500.0960
KRWKOREAN WON10001.30201.1950

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.