Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 23 June 2018 07:31:24 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.03400.9850
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.04301.0030
EUREURO11.62001.5510
GBPBRITISH POUND11.83601.7660
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.96400.9190
USDUS DOLLAR11.38901.3230
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2880
CHFSWISS FRANC100140.0590134.6730
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.639016.9610
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.25801.2100

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.