Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 27 April 2017 09:04:19 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.06701.0170
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.04301.0030
EUREURO11.56601.4920
GBPBRITISH POUND11.82401.7380
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.98500.9480
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.81801.6680
USDUS DOLLAR11.42801.3600
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.3250
AEDUAE DIRHAM10040.411035.1400
CHFSWISS FRANC100143.0780137.5750
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10020.920019.7360
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.371019.4290
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.278017.5750
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.27801.2290
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10032.920030.7670
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.984015.4400
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.01402.7160
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.252036.0870
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.646015.1330
THBTHAI BAHT1004.22203.9460
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.88304.5220
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11100.1010
KRWKOREAN WON10001.29901.1920

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.