Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 23 April 2018 08:59:30 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.03200.9830
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05001.0100
EUREURO11.65401.5830
GBPBRITISH POUND11.87901.8070
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.97500.9290
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.87001.7160
USDUS DOLLAR11.34501.2810
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2460
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.096033.1270
CHFSWISS FRANC100137.4150132.1300
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10021.273020.2600
DKKDANISH KRONER10022.663020.6030
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.090016.4330
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.24301.1960
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10034.378033.0560
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.561015.9650
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.71102.4430
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.066034.0250
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.258014.7800
THBTHAI BAHT1004.39804.0730
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.69904.3510
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10000.0910
KRWKOREAN WON10001.29301.1870

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.