Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 21 September 2017 08:52:44 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.10701.0550
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.11401.0720
EUREURO11.64101.5710
GBPBRITISH POUND11.85601.7850
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.01800.9700
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.84701.6950
USDUS DOLLAR11.38101.3160
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2810
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.113034.0120
CHFSWISS FRANC100141.6910136.2420
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10020.906019.9110
DKKDANISH KRONER10022.519020.4720
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.642016.9640
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.22201.1750
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10032.774031.5140
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.920016.2910
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.85902.5760
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.028034.9330
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10017.574015.9770
THBTHAI BAHT1004.26803.9520
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.70304.3550
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10700.0980
KRWKOREAN WON10001.25201.1490

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.