Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 22 June 2017 09:05:28 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.07401.0230
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.06101.0210
EUREURO11.58701.5190
GBPBRITISH POUND11.79401.7250
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.03600.9870
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.78501.6380
USDUS DOLLAR11.42101.3540
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.3190
AEDUAE DIRHAM10040.210034.9660
CHFSWISS FRANC100145.4570139.8630
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10020.700019.7150
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.780019.8000
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.142017.4450
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.27001.2220
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10033.002031.7330
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.011015.4650
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.97202.6780
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.066035.9120
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.582015.0750
THBTHAI BAHT1004.27803.9620
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.80804.4520
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11000.1000
KRWKOREAN WON10001.28001.1750

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.