Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 25 March 2017 07:31:08 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.09201.0400
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.06401.0240
EUREURO11.55401.4800
GBPBRITISH POUND11.77601.6920
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.00600.9680
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.76901.6230
USDUS DOLLAR11.43201.3640
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.3290
AEDUAE DIRHAM10040.506035.2230
CHFSWISS FRANC100143.7730138.2440
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10020.991019.8030
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.219019.2900
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.356017.6500
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.28001.2310
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10032.448030.3260
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.195015.6320
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.99902.7020
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.345036.1750
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.580015.0730
THBTHAI BAHT1004.22003.9440
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.84904.4900
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11100.1010
KRWKOREAN WON10001.31501.2070

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.