Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 26 May 2015 08:49:45 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.07501.0240
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.11001.0680
EUREURO11.50601.4350
GBPBRITISH POUND12.11602.0350
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.00400.9660
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.11602.0250
USDUS DOLLAR11.37201.3070
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2720
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.876033.8060
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.5960139.0350
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10022.480021.2080
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.627018.7520
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.647016.9690
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.23902.0360
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.12401.0810
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10038.019036.5570
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10018.313016.6490
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.22602.9330
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.803034.7200
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.654015.1400
THBTHAI BAHT1004.20303.8920
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.63204.2890
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10700.0980
KRWKOREAN WON10001.28601.1800

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.