Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 30 September 2016 08:53:15 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.06501.0150
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05701.0170
EUREURO11.57601.5010
GBPBRITISH POUND11.83601.7330
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.01200.9740
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.80201.6460
USDUS DOLLAR11.39701.3310
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2960
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.548034.3900
CHFSWISS FRANC100143.9720138.4350
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10021.162019.9650
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.473019.5210
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.947017.2570
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.16801.9710
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.37501.3230
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10033.792032.4930
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.716016.1060
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.03902.7380
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.387035.2710
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.633015.1210
THBTHAI BAHT1004.10803.8400
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.58004.2410
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11100.1010
KRWKOREAN WON10001.30001.1930

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.