Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 07 December 2016 09:05:34 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.08001.0290
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.09001.0490
EUREURO11.56701.4930
GBPBRITISH POUND11.83201.7450
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.03700.9980
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.82501.6750
USDUS DOLLAR11.45601.3870
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.3520
AEDUAE DIRHAM10041.181035.8100
CHFSWISS FRANC100143.4480137.9310
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10021.347020.1390
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.404019.4590
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.687017.9690
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.26801.2200
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10032.900030.7480
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.674016.0680
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.08302.7780
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.976036.7700
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.262014.7840
THBTHAI BAHT1004.16003.8880
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.67604.3300
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11200.1020
KRWKOREAN WON10001.27701.1720

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.