Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 23 July 2016 07:31:10 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.03700.9880
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.05401.0140
EUREURO11.53301.4600
GBPBRITISH POUND11.86201.7090
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.97300.9360
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.81401.7360
USDUS DOLLAR11.38901.3230
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2880
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.327034.1980
CHFSWISS FRANC100140.1120134.7240
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10021.002019.8140
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.938019.0350
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.841017.1550
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.14601.9510
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.30501.2550
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10034.271032.9530
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.586015.0790
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.10302.7960
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.224035.1170
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.403014.9120
THBTHAI BAHT1004.04703.7830
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.46604.1360
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10800.0990
KRWKOREAN WON10001.25501.1520

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.