Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 28 February 2015 07:31:25 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.08801.0370
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.10901.0670
EUREURO11.56101.4870
GBPBRITISH POUND12.14302.0610
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.05501.0150
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.14302.0510
USDUS DOLLAR11.39401.3280
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2930
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.464034.3170
CHFSWISS FRANC100145.6440140.0430
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10022.578021.3000
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.354019.4130
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.906017.2180
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.35402.1210
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.16101.1170
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10038.647037.1610
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10018.577016.8890
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.31203.0110
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.358035.2440
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10017.061015.5100
THBTHAI BAHT1004.43304.1050
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.54204.2450
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11100.1010
KRWKOREAN WON10001.29401.1990

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.