Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 25 June 2016 09:08:42 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.03300.9840
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.06101.0210
EUREURO11.56801.4260
GBPBRITISH POUND11.95801.7800
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.98900.9510
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.88701.8060
USDUS DOLLAR11.38301.3180
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2830
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.163034.0550
CHFSWISS FRANC100141.5110136.0690
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10021.087019.8940
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.088019.1710
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.759017.0760
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.11401.9220
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.34701.2960
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10033.792032.4930
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.834015.3040
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.09802.7910
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.077034.9790
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.659015.1450
THBTHAI BAHT1003.98503.7250
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.38304.0590
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10600.0970
KRWKOREAN WON10001.21301.1130

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.