Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 27 March 2015 09:02:55 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.09601.0440
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.11801.0750
EUREURO11.52501.4530
GBPBRITISH POUND12.07201.9930
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.06201.0220
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.07201.9830
USDUS DOLLAR11.40101.3350
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.3000
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.665034.4920
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.8580139.2870
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10022.907021.6110
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.849018.9540
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.002017.3100
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.32302.0930
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.17101.1260
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10038.149036.6820
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10018.085016.4410
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.28002.9820
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.531035.4070
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.647015.1340
THBTHAI BAHT1004.42604.0990
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.58904.2890
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11100.1010
KRWKOREAN WON10001.29701.2010

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.