Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 30 June 2015 10:04:24 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.05801.0080
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.10601.0640
EUREURO11.54501.4720
GBPBRITISH POUND12.16002.0770
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.94400.9080
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.16002.0670
USDUS DOLLAR11.37701.3120
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2770
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.009033.9210
CHFSWISS FRANC100148.2090142.5090
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10022.535021.2600
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.155019.2320
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.709017.0280
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.24402.0400
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.12001.0770
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10036.567035.1610
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.871016.2470
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.19902.9090
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.924034.8340
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10017.092015.5390
THBTHAI BAHT1004.19903.8880
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.59004.2500
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10600.0970
KRWKOREAN WON10001.26501.1610

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.