Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 25 February 2017 07:31:04 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.10201.0500
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.09301.0510
EUREURO11.52501.4530
GBPBRITISH POUND11.78201.6980
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.03500.9960
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.77501.6290
USDUS DOLLAR11.43801.3700
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.3350
AEDUAE DIRHAM10040.678035.3730
CHFSWISS FRANC100142.0240136.5620
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10021.117019.9220
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.848018.9530
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.443017.7340
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.27601.2270
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10032.463030.3400
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.517015.9250
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.01002.7120
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.504036.3250
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.233014.7580
THBTHAI BAHT1004.19903.9250
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.82304.4660
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11100.1010
KRWKOREAN WON10001.30501.1980

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.