Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 29 August 2015 07:31:01 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.03400.9850
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.08701.0460
EUREURO11.61101.5350
GBPBRITISH POUND12.21002.1250
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.93000.8950
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.20902.1140
USDUS DOLLAR11.44201.3740
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.3390
AEDUAE DIRHAM10040.804035.4820
CHFSWISS FRANC100149.1010143.3670
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10022.900021.6040
DKKDANISH KRONER10022.061020.0560
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.525017.8130
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.26002.0550
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.17901.1340
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10034.377033.0550
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.759016.1450
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.22902.9360
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.614036.4290
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10017.405015.8230
THBTHAI BAHT1004.13503.8290
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.58104.2420
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10600.0970
KRWKOREAN WON10001.25401.1510

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.