Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 05 May 2015 08:51:19 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.06801.0180
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.12201.0790
EUREURO11.51901.4470
GBPBRITISH POUND12.05201.9740
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.02900.9900
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.05201.9640
USDUS DOLLAR11.36101.2970
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2620
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.583033.5510
CHFSWISS FRANC100145.3050139.7170
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10022.288021.0270
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.781018.8920
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.513016.8400
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.23202.0110
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.13001.0870
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10037.931036.4730
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10018.321016.6560
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.19902.9090
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.526034.4590
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.615015.1050
THBTHAI BAHT1004.21603.9040
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.54504.2480
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10700.0980
KRWKOREAN WON10001.29001.1950

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.