Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 24 April 2014 09:09:42 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.19401.1380
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.15901.1150
EUREURO11.77501.6910
GBPBRITISH POUND12.14702.0650
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.10901.0670
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.14702.0550
USDUS DOLLAR11.28101.2200
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.1850
AEDUAE DIRHAM10036.349031.6080
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.7710139.2030
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10020.901019.7180
DKKDANISH KRONER10024.273022.0670
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10016.498015.8640
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.21201.9750
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.24801.2000
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10039.414037.8990
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10021.885019.8960
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.04502.7190
SARSAUDI RIYAL10034.409032.4620
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10019.954018.1400
THBTHAI BAHT1004.04403.7800
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.38104.0570
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11400.1040
KRWKOREAN WON10001.26601.1730

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.