Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 24 May 2016 08:58:36 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.01800.9700
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.06901.0280
EUREURO11.58301.5080
GBPBRITISH POUND12.03401.9560
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.95100.9150
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.03301.9460
USDUS DOLLAR11.41101.3440
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.3090
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.919034.7130
CHFSWISS FRANC100141.9400136.4810
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10021.725020.4960
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.728019.7530
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.088017.3930
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.16801.9710
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.28501.2360
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10034.529033.2010
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.240015.6730
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.17602.8620
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.774035.6360
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10017.261015.6920
THBTHAI BAHT1004.03103.7680
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.44004.1120
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10600.0970
KRWKOREAN WON10001.22401.1230

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.