Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 06 February 2016 07:31:07 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.01600.9680
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.02900.9900
EUREURO11.60601.5300
GBPBRITISH POUND12.07801.9990
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.95400.9180
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.07801.9890
USDUS DOLLAR11.44001.3720
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.3370
AEDUAE DIRHAM10040.733035.4200
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.5790139.0190
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10022.102020.8510
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.960019.9640
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.402017.6950
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.20102.0010
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.22601.1790
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10034.593033.2630
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.108015.5530
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.16702.8540
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.543036.3620
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10017.355015.7780
THBTHAI BAHT1004.12903.8590
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.44204.1130
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10800.0990
KRWKOREAN WON10001.22501.1240

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.