Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 16 April 2014 09:06:55 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.19801.1410
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.16101.1170
EUREURO11.77201.6880
GBPBRITISH POUND12.13702.0550
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.10201.0600
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.13502.0440
USDUS DOLLAR11.27801.2180
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.1830
AEDUAE DIRHAM10036.290031.5570
CHFSWISS FRANC100145.0650139.4860
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10020.919019.7350
DKKDANISH KRONER10024.227022.0250
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10016.469015.8360
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.23601.9970
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.25101.2030
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10039.466037.9490
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10021.984019.9860
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.05502.7280
SARSAUDI RIYAL10034.353032.4090
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10019.912018.1020
THBTHAI BAHT1004.04303.7790
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.39104.0660
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11500.1050
KRWKOREAN WON10001.25701.1640

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.