Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 27 August 2016 07:31:43 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.05201.0020
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.06401.0240
EUREURO11.56401.4900
GBPBRITISH POUND11.85201.7310
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.00700.9690
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.81801.7400
USDUS DOLLAR11.39001.3240
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2890
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.339034.2080
CHFSWISS FRANC100141.2690135.8360
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10021.034019.8440
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.347019.4070
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.848017.1620
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.14701.9520
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.35901.3070
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10034.618033.2870
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.143015.5850
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.15402.8420
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.237035.1300
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.735015.2140
THBTHAI BAHT1004.08703.8200
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.50304.1700
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10800.0990
KRWKOREAN WON10001.27201.1670

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.