Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 03 May 2016 09:02:07 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.05201.0020
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.08901.0480
EUREURO11.58101.5060
GBPBRITISH POUND12.00201.9250
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.96600.9290
SLPSCOTTISH POUND12.00201.9160
USDUS DOLLAR11.36901.3040
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2690
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.788033.7290
CHFSWISS FRANC100143.0220137.5220
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10021.379020.1690
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.695019.7230
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.590016.9140
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.14101.9470
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.28601.2370
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10035.070033.7220
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.458015.8710
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1003.06402.7610
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.715034.6370
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10017.584015.9860
THBTHAI BAHT1004.00603.7440
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.37704.0530
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10700.0980
KRWKOREAN WON10001.24101.1390

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.