Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 21 July 2017 08:46:33 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.11101.0590
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.10501.0630
EUREURO11.62701.5570
GBPBRITISH POUND11.80401.7350
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.04000.9910
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.79601.6480
USDUS DOLLAR11.39801.3320
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.2970
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.578034.4160
CHFSWISS FRANC100146.3020140.6750
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10020.585019.6050
DKKDANISH KRONER10022.320020.2910
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.833017.1480
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.24301.1960
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10032.484031.2350
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.735016.1230
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.90302.6160
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.466035.3460
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10017.356015.7790
THBTHAI BAHT1004.26203.9470
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.73004.3800
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.10700.0980
KRWKOREAN WON10001.28001.1750

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.