Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Money Changing Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 27 May 2017 07:31:05 AM
CodeCurrencyUnitSellingBuying
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.05201.0020
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.04601.0060
EUREURO11.58101.5130
GBPBRITISH POUND11.80001.7310
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.00200.9550
SLPSCOTTISH POUND11.79101.6440
USDUS DOLLAR11.41301.3460
USDSMALL DENO.:2s/1s1-1.3110
AEDUAE DIRHAM10039.984034.7690
CHFSWISS FRANC100144.3880138.8350
CNYCHINESE RENMINBI10020.503019.5270
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.683019.7120
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.055017.3610
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.26301.2150
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT10032.955031.6880
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.218015.6530
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.98402.6890
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.850035.7080
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.591015.0830
THBTHAI BAHT1004.24603.9320
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.82604.4690
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH10000.11000.1000
KRWKOREAN WON10001.29701.1900

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.