Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 21 September 2017 06:06:34 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.09121.06021.0567
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.10801.08301.0775
EUREURO11.62651.59251.5875
GBPBRITISH POUND11.84661.80361.7946
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.5184--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.00540.97440.9709
USDUS DOLLAR11.36101.34101.3360
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.10340.0994-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10037.640335.9403-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.8381--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7022--
CHFSWISS FRANC100140.8485137.5485137.2985
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.737820.2778-
DKKDANISH KRONER10022.018721.318721.0187
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1007.8485--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.528217.118216.9882
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.1264--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.22031.18631.1828
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.8976--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.6533--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.599716.999716.6997
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.6925--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.2973--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10036.881035.1810-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10017.166816.666816.3668
THBTHAI BAHT1004.18583.98583.9058
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.5200--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2435--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2546--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2150--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0599--

Copyright © 2017 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.