Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 21 July 2017 06:06:04 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.09791.06691.0634
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.09841.07341.0679
EUREURO11.60731.57331.5683
GBPBRITISH POUND11.79751.75451.7455
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.5551--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.03141.00040.9969
USDUS DOLLAR11.37501.35501.3500
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.10730.1033-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.025236.3252-
AOAANGOLA KWANZA1000.8489--
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7388--
CHFSWISS FRANC100145.4717142.1717141.9217
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.419519.9595-
DKKDANISH KRONER10021.765721.065720.7657
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1007.8556--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10017.699417.289417.1594
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.1621--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.24031.20631.2028
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9049--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.8777--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10017.324316.724316.4243
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.7372--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3148--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10037.256035.5560-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.823316.323316.0233
THBTHAI BAHT1004.18893.98893.9089
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.5300--
XAFCFA FRANC BEAC1000.2466--
XOFCFA FRANC WEST1000.2455--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2430--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0610--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.