Print
The prices shown here are indicative only and are subject to change without prior notice. They are not to be taken as an offer to contract. United Overseas Bank Group shall not be responsible for any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from the use of or reliance on the information provided herein.
Foreign Exchange Rates against Singapore Dollar
United Overseas Bank Limited . Far Eastern Bank Limited
Rates as at 27 April 2017 05:41:56 PM
CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSelling TT/ODBuying
TTOD
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.05931.02831.0248
BNDBRUNEIAN DOLLAR11.00001.0000-
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.04111.01611.0106
EUREURO11.53851.50451.4995
GBPBRITISH POUND11.82341.78041.7714
KWDKUWAIT DINAR14.6262--
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR10.97830.94730.9438
USDUS DOLLAR11.40701.38701.3810
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND10.10720.1032-
AEDUAE DIRHAM10038.874437.1744-
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA1001.7114--
CHFSWISS FRANC100142.3795139.0795138.8295
CNHCHINESE RENMINBI (OFFSHORE)10020.469920.0099-
DKKDANISH KRONER10020.831020.131019.8310
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND1008.0598--
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.166717.756717.6267
INRINDIAN RUPEE1002.2181--
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.27271.23871.2352
LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE1000.9331--
MXNMEXICAN PESO1007.3472--
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONER10016.614816.014815.7148
PHPPHILIPPINES PESO1002.8327--
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE1001.3515--
SARSAUDI RIYAL10038.095636.3956-
SEKSWEDISH KRONA10016.067415.567415.2674
THBTHAI BAHT1004.14223.94223.8622
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.6800--
KRWKOREAN WON10001.2620--
VNDVIETNAMESE DONG10000.0621--

Copyright © 2010 United Overseas Bank Limited Co. Reg. No. 193500026Z. All Rights Reserved.